LPS 2016 Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Site does not automatically gather any personal information from you unless you provide it to us voluntarily through contacting us via e-mail, or through your completing and submitting an online form. Personal information (such as name, address, phone number, e-mail address) obtained from users of this Site is collected, managed, used and disclosed by Loft Property Solutions LLC pursuant to The Local Authority Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act. 

The Site may contain links to other websites. Loft Property Solutions LLC is not responsible for the content and the privacy practices of other websites and you are encouraged to examine each website’s privacy policy and disclaimers.

If you should choose to provide us with personal information—as in an e-mail or by filling out a form and submitting it to us through the Site —we will use that information to respond to your message and to help us get the information you have requested. Loft Property Solutions LLC does not collect personal information for commercial marketing or distribution to any private organizations.

Messages sent via the Internet can be intercepted. If you are concerned about sending your personal information to us via the Internet, you can use another method such as fax or regular mail.

Information collected automatically via the Site
This Site logs http and https requests. Unless otherwise noted we make no attempt to link the information captured to the identity of individuals. The information captured does identify the following:

  • • The Internet domain and IP address from which you access the Site;
  • • The type of browser and operating system used to access the Site;
  • • The screen resolution of your monitor;
  • • The date and time you access the Site;
  • • The pages you visit; and
  • • If you link to this Site from another website, the address of that website.

This information is not disclosed to anyone except personnel who require such information for legitimate business purposes.

Cookies
The Site uses cookies to track how visitors use the Site. If you are concerned about the use of cookies, you can refer to the help information in your browser software for information on how to disable cookies. If you wish to delete cookies from your machine, consult your browser’s help files for instructions on how to do so.

Site links
When moving from the Site to any linked website please ensure you review the privacy notification of that website as this notification applies only to this Site.